BUILD LEADERSHIP

Leadership Weld County

The Greeley Area Chamber is committed to identifying, preparing and promoting emerging community leaders. Dedication to this initiative has been a longtime priority. The Greeley Area Chamber is proud to offer leadership development programs and promote leadership opportunities to our Chamber Investors. These programs play a vital role in creating a strong and vibrant community with lofty dreams, inspiration and commitment to the future of Greeley.

Leadership Weld County has been identifying and training Weld County citizens for more than 35 years.

Leadership Northern Colorado

Leadership Northern Colorado is a joint initiative of the Greeley, Fort Collins and Loveland Chambers of Commerce; the Community Foundation of Northern Colorado and the Community Foundation Serving Greeley and Weld County.

WHAT DOES THE 2020 PROGRAM LOOK LIKE?

•Six-month program – January 28, 2020 to June 23, 2020
•Fourth Tuesday of each month, 7:30 a.m. – 4 p.m. 
•Classroom and tour-based instruction The tuition for the six-month program is $850 and includes all meals, session materials and graduation recognition.

WHAT TOPICS WILL BE ADDRESSED?

•Public Governance •Land Use and Infrastructure •Education and Workforce •Economic Development •Regional Leadership

WHO SHOULD APPLY?

As Leadership Northern Colorado functions as an extension of local Leadership programs, graduates of Leadership Fort Collins, Leadership Loveland and Leadership Weld County are encouraged to apply. In addition, individuals who are leaders within their own organizations, and who desire to make a long-term impact on the region, should also apply. Only 30 individuals will be selected to participate.

TUITION

Tuition for this program will be $850. It covers six months of learning, all meals, session materials and graduation.

LEARN MORE

For full details, scholarship information and everything else, visit leadershipnortherncolorado.com.

 

WHO SHOULD APPLY

An elite extension of the local Leadership programs, graduates of local leadership programs and individuals in leadership positions in their organizations desiring to make a long term impact on the region.  Graduates of local leadership programs will be given priority consideration in the selection process.

2019 -20 Leadership Weld County Class

Charity Beaman –Columbine Commons Health & Rehab

Paul Bordoni –EnviroTech Services –

LeAnne Collins –UCHealth 

Tim Coons –Weld Community Foundation

Andrew Esquival –FirstBank

Matt Estrin –Tower 56 Distilling

Alisa Evans –Stewart Title 

Kelly Geary-Swift Communications 

Sarah Glaser –Martin Marietta

Jesse Haverkamp –Cintas Corporation

Tiffany Hettinger –Med Trans Coordinator 

Michael Kelley-UCHealth

Nick Kenny –Greeley Philharmonic Orchestra 

Cameron Kokes –Pepso Co. Pepsi Beverages

Stephanie Lucio-Aims Community College 

Aaron Lund –Northern Engineering Sevices

Kaycee Lytle –Bank of Colorado 

Jerry Martin –Greeley Tribune

Jill Mauer –Greeley Tribune

Adam Michaels –Colorado Air National Guard

Alanna Moses –Anderson & Whitney, PC

Kristi Ogren –Coldwell Banker

Jenn Palmer –ADEO

Natyce Parent –Greeley Area Chamber of Commerce

Nancy Patton –Canvas Credit Union

James Penfold –State Farm Insurance

Charlie Pepin –First National Bank

Jacob Pottoroff –Legacy Financial Group

Shane Ritchie –Northern Engineering 

Rachel Slick –North Range Behavioral Health

Jeff Stanahan –Greeley Fire Department 

Kelly Stroham –Keller Williams Realty – The Stroham Group 

Matt Tufly –Construction Concepts, Inc. 

2020 Leadership Northern Colorado Class

Karina Amaya, Employment Services of Weld County

Stephanie Ashley, Brinkman & Brinkman Construction

Mandana Ashouripashaki, CSU Ventures

Crystal Bidwell, Ditesco

Claire Bouchard, United Way of Larimer County

Beau Bump, Cline Williams Wright Johnson & Oldfather, LLP

AnnaRose Cunningham, North Front Range MPO

Megan Ferguson, Impact Develompent Fund

Shauna Gray, Chipper’s Lanes

BrightHeart Headrick, Parent-Child Interaction Center

Noah Hutchison, Mighty Hand Construction

Anne Marie Jacobson, Front Range Community College

Logan Jones, WorkLife Partnership

Charles Jordan, RLH Engineering, Inc.

Nathan Kinney, Banner Health

Alex Koenigsberg, Arula

Elizabeth Mahoney, Complete Professional Development

Debbie Mayer, Colorado State University

Beth McDaniel, Centennial Lending, LLC

Liz McMillan, Canvas Credit Union

Chris McPhail, Western States Bank

Jenny Meaeda, Neighbor to Neighbor

Timothy Merlino, Pinyon Environmental

Corinne Millington, Town of Windsor

Shannon Mosness, UCHealth Northern Colorado Foundation

Sara Muth, First National Bank of Omaha

Reanna Philpot, Loveland Chamber of Commerce

Ted Ray, Great Western Bank

Donna Reiser, Colorado State University Alumni Association

Carrie Rossman, YMCA of the Rockies

Jana Sanchez, LaunchNo.CO

Jon Schwartzbauer, Federation of Chiropractic Licensing Boards

Allison Seabeck, Warehouse Business Accelerator

Benjamin Snow, City of Greeley

Megan Streetman, Animal Friends Alliance

Kristy Wygmans, Pour Brothers Community Tavern

Jill Zamzow, UCHealth

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Subscribe To Our Newsletters

Subscribe To Our Newsletters

Exclusive Updates & News from the Greeley Area Chamber of Commerce -- get The Voice of Business and Great Goings On delivered weekly to your inbox.

You have Successfully Subscribed!